New Zealand Representatives

1968 – Mrs Helen WILKINSON (W)
1970 – Mrs Jean HUTCHISON (W)
1970 – Mrs Gladys PALMER (W)
1978 – Mrs Doreen GRAVIS (W)
1978 – Mrs Heather GOLDSTONE (W)
1997 – Mr Rodney J DRAVITZKI (O)
2001 – Mrs Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE (S)
2001 – Mrs Janet WOODFIELD (S)
2001 – Mr Ron L KNIGHT (S)
2001 – Mr Dougal F McLEAN (S)
2001 – Mr J A GREEN (S)
2002 – Mrs Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE (S)
2003 – Mrs Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE (S)
2004 – Mrs Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE (S)
2004 – Mrs Janet WOODFIELD (S)
2004 – Mr Michael P GIBSON (S)
2007 – Mrs Janet WOODFIELD (S)
2007 – Mr Michael P GIBSON (S)
2008 – Mrs Janet WOODFIELD (S)
2008 – Mr Michael P GIBSON (S)
2008 – Mrs Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE (S)
2008 – Mr Liam MILNE (Youth)
2008 – Mr A J Thomson (S) Tony
2008 – Mr John Cormack (S)
2009 – Mr Michael Gibson (S)
2012 – Mr A J Thomson (S) Tony – Lille, France
2012 – Mr John Cormack (S)  – Lille, France
2013 – Mr A J Thomson (S) Tony – Hong Kong
2013 – Mr John Cormack (S)  – Hong Kong
2014 – Mr Rodney J Dravitzki – China (Open Teams)

 

 

Grand Masters

1999 – Rodney Dravitzki
2002 – Lyndsay Knight
2002 – Janet Woodfield
2004 – Robyn Freeman-Greene
2005 – Tony Thomson
2005 – Rodney Dravitzki – Grand Master
2005 – Sandra Brown
2008 – Murray Jurgeleit
2009 – Rodney Dravitzki – Silver Grand Master
2011 – David Macdonald
2014 – Dinnie Hall
2014 – Rodney Dravitzki – Gold Grand Master

 

 

Club Pairs – Dougal McLean Pairs

1954 – Mrs H H McLean & Mrs T Lawless
1955 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1956 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1957 – Mr & Mrs WJ Hutchison
1958 – L S Stohr & Miss Z Chapman
1959 – Mr & Mrs W B Brown
1960 – H N Burns & Mrs C L Petry
1961 – W R Hocking & G M Ross
1962 – W R Hocking & G M Ross
1963 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1964 – C L Maloney & Mrs A T Duncan
1965 – W R Hocking & G M Ross
1966 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1967 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1968 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1969 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison
1970 – Mr & Mrs L S Stohr
1971  – Mr & Mrs G E Mabin
1972 – D H Kay & D J D Macdonald
1973 – D H Kay & D S Hogg
1974 – D H Kay & D S Hogg
1975 – Mrs R J Craig & Mrs H K Palmer
1976 – V Gravis & D Lacey
1977 – D J D Macdonald & J Hall
1978 – Mrs H H McLean & Dr O Lenart
1979 – A H Andrews & A D Davidson
1980 – Mrs R J Craig & Mrs H K Palmer
1981 – G M Ross & A D Davidson
1982 – M J Jurgeleit & D F McLean
1983 – Mrs I Draffin & Mrs G E Mabin
1984 – M J Jurgeleit & D F McLean
1985 – Mrs R N Grove & Mrs W Osten
1986 – J Anderson & D J D Macdonald
1987 – Mrs R N Grove & Mrs W Osten
1988 – J Murray & H B Watson
1989 – J Murray & D J D Macdonald
1990 – W E White & J Hyatt
1991 – R L Knight & M C Gibson
1992 – M J Jurgeleit & D F McLean
1993 – J Patterson & R J Dravitzki
1994 – A Drummond & D B Esterman
1995 – J Hall & D J D Macdonald
1996 – R J Dravitzki & P Dravitzki
1997 – R J Dravitzki & P Dravitzki
1998 – J Woodfield & R L Knight
1999 – R J Dravitzki & P Dravitzki
2000 -R J Dravitzki & P Simons
2001 – R J Dravitzki & P Simons
2002 – R J Dravitzki & P Simons
2003 – R J Dravitzki & P Simons
2004 – M J Jurgeleit & D F McLean
2005 – R J Dravitzki & S Brown
2006 – M J Jurgeleit & D F McLean
2007 – R J Dravitzki & S Brown
2008 – R J Dravitzki & S Brown
2009 – R J Dravitzki & S Brown
2010 – Lorraine Inglis & Mindy Wu
2011 – R J Dravitzki & S Brown
2012 – D J D Macdonald & J Hall
2013 – D J D Macdonald & J Hall
2014 – Don Dalgliesh & Kay Austad
2015 – Don Dalgliesh & Kay Austad

 

 

Gladys Palmer Teams of Four

1954 – Mr & Mrs H S Wilkinson, Mrs C L Petry, Miss Z Chapman
1955 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, L S Stohr, C G Wilson
1956 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, L S Stohr, W R Hocking
1957 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, L S Stohr, W R Hocking
1958 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, L S Stohr, W R Hocking
1959 – Mr & Mrs H S Wilkinson, Mrs C L Petry, Miss Z Chapman
1960 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, G M Ross
1961 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, G M Ross
1962 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, G M Ross
1963 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, G M Ross
1964 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, G M Ross
1966 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, R E Tyrie
1967 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, W R Hocking, R E Tyrie
1968 – Mr & Mrs L S Stohr, A D Davidson, G F Bayley
1969 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, Mrs H K Palmer, G M Ross
1970 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, Mrs H K Palmer, G M Ross
1972 – Mr & Mrs W J Hutchison, Mrs H K Palmer, R E Tyrie
1973 – J Hall, Mrs A Garland, N Procter, G M Ross
1974 – L S Stohr, R P B Crickett, A D Davidson, G F Bayley
1975 – Mr & Mrs R Longney, Mr & Mrs M Jurgeleit, Mrs A Garland, N Procter, J Babor
1976 – Mr & Mrs L S Stohr, A D Davidson, G F Bayley
1977 – J Hall, Mrs A Garland, N Procter, G M Ross
1978 – J Hall, Mrs A Garland, N Procter, G M Ross
1979 – J Hall, Mrs A Garland, N Procter, G M Ross, V Gravis
1980 – J Hall, G M Ross, Mrs A Garland, Mrs H K Palmer
1981 – Mrs H K Palmer, Mrs R J Craig, Mrs H Hogg
1982 – Mr & Mrs M Jurgeleit, D F McLean, D J D Macdonald, J Hall
1983 – Brig & Mrs A M Andrews, A D Davidson, Mrs B Mabin, Mrs N Byrne
1992 – Mrs G Palmer, Mrs P Craig, Mrs B Mabin, Mrs H Hogg
1993 -  G M Ross, R L Knight, M P Gibson, A Goodman
1994 -  D Dalgliesh, V Blicavs, A Drummond, D Esterman
1995 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean, F Heron
1996 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
1997 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
1998 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
1999 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2000 – D Esterman, S Uttley, D Dalgliesh, H K Fancy, B Mandel
2001 -  R L Knight, J Woodfield, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2002 -  R J Dravitzki, P Simons, S Brown, N Procter
2003 -  R J Dravitzki, S Brown, N Procter, A Herries, C Ker
2004 -  D J D Macdonald, J Hall, A J Thomson, M P Gibson
2005 -  J Woodfield, J Luoni, R J Dravitzki, S Brown, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2006 -  J Woodfield, J Luoni, R J Dravitzki, S Brown, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2007 -  J Woodfield, J Luoni, R J Dravitzki, S Brown, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2008 -  J Woodfield, J Luoni, R J Dravitzki, S Brown, M J Jurgeleit, D F McLean
2009 -  J Hall, D J D Macdonald, M P Gibson, A J Thomson, A J Drummond, J Cormack
2010 -  J Hall, D J D Macdonald, M P Gibson, A J Thomson, D B Esterman, J Cormack
2011 -  J Hall, D J D  Macdonald, M P Gibson, A J Thomson, J Cormack
2012 -  J Hall,  D J D Macdonald, M P Gibson, A J Thomson, J Cormack
2013 -  J Hall, D J D Macdonald,  M P Gibson, A J Thomson, J Cormack
2014 -  J Hall, D J D Macdonald,  M P Gibson, A J Thomson, J Cormack
2015 -  J Hall, D J D Macdonald. M P Gibson,  A  J Thomson, J Cormack

Afternoon Club Pairs

1958 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs H H Young
1959 – Mrs E R Banks & Mrs W B Brown
1960 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs G Stott
1961 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs C L Petry
1962 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs C L Petry
1963 – Mrs H J Keenan & Miss F M Davis
1964 – Mrs H A Reid & Mrs G Stott
1965 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs H K Palmer
1966 – Mrs G Stott & Mrs H H McLean
1967 – Mrs G Stott & Mrs H H McLean
1968 – Mrs G Stott & Mrs H H McLean
1969 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs H K Palmer
1970 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs H K Palmer
1971 – Mrs W J Hutchison & Mrs H K Palmer
1972 – Mrs I Meldrum & Mrs W H Millward
1973 – Mrs I Meldrum & Mrs W H Millward
1974 – Mrs J H Barwick & Mrs A Garland
1975 – Mrs H E Holiday & Mrs R Warburton
1976 – Mrs J Hand & Mrs J Paton
1977 – Mr & Mrs L S Stohr
1978 – Mr & Mrs L S Stohr
1979 – Mrs B Turney & Miss M Wilson
1980 – Mrs G Stott & Mrs H H McLean
1981 – Mrs J Hand & Mrs J Paton
1982 – Mrs J Hand & Mrs J Paton
1983 – Mrs B Turney & Mrs N Byrne
1984 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1985 – Mrs B Turney & Mrs N Byrne
1986 – Mrs M Andrews & Mrs R Grove
1987 – Mrs M Andrews & Mrs R Grove
1988 – Mrs M Andrews & Mrs R Grove
1989 – Mrs J Hand & Mrs J Paton
1990 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1991 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1992 – Mrs P Craig & Mrs G Palmer
1993 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1994 – Mrs J Draffin & Mrs J Osten
1995 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1996 – Mrs I Gillespie & Mrs A Zander
1997 – Mrs H Hogg & Mrs B Mabin
1998 – Mrs A Zander & J Hyatt
1999 – D S Hogg & Mrs S McLean
2000 – D S Hogg & Mrs S McLean
2001 – Ron F Knight & Mrs Robyn Freeman-Greene
2002 – Ron F Knight & Mrs R0byn Freeman-Greene
2003 – Ron F Knight & Mrs Robyn Freeman-Greene
2004 – Mrs Patricia Knight & Mrs Yvonne Darcey
2005 – Mrs Judith Jackson & Mrs Jennifer Jenner
2006 – Mrs Judith Jackson & Mrs Jennifer Jenner
2007 – Mrs Judith Jackson & Mrs Jennifer Jenner
2008 – Mrs Judith Jackson & Mrs Jennifer Jenner
2009 – Alex J Drummond & Tim R Heartt
2010 – Mrs Val Cooper & Mrs Barbara Leach
2011 – Mrs Tania B Wynn & Tim R Heartt
2012 – Mrs Margot Davenport & Mrs Ann Tyrie
2013 – Mrs Margot Davenport & Mrs Ann Tyrie
2014 – Mrs Robyn Freeman-Greene & Mrs Dinnie Hall
2015 – Mrs Robyn Freeman-Greene & Mrs Dinnie Hall

 

Presidents

1954-55 Dr W J Hutchison
1955-56 Dr W J Hutchison
1956-57 Dr W J Hutchison
1957-58 Dr W J Hutchison
1958-59 H S Wilkinson
1959-60 P C Rose
1960-61 P C Rose
1961-62 G F J Bayley
1962-63 Dr W J Hutchison
1963-64 Dr W J Hutchison
1964-65 Dr W J Hutchison
1965-66 Dr W J Hutchison
1966-67 W N Scotland
1967-68 W N Scotland
1968-69 A W Hawkins
1969-70 David H Kay
1970-71 George M Ross
1971-72 George M Ross
1972-73 J H Barwick
1973-74 J H Barwick
1974-75 P B Crickett
1975-76 Brig A H Andrews
1976-77 Brig A H Andrews
1977-78 Mrs A F Garland
1978-79 Mrs A F Garland
1979-80 Brig A H Andrews
1980-81 Brig A H Andrews
1981-82 George M Ross
1982-83 P J Lorimer
1983-84 P J Lorimer
1984-85 P J Lorimer
1985-86 Mrs J E King
1986-87 Mrs J E King
1987-88 J Murray
1988-89 J Murray
1989-90 Mrs E G Anderson
1990-91 Mrs E G Anderson
1991-92 Mrs E G Anderson
1992-93 Mrs E G Anderson
1993-94 A J Drummond
1994-95 A J Drummond
1995-96 A J Drummond
1996-97 R F Knight
1997-98  R F Knight
1998-99  R F Knight
1999-00  R F Knight
2000-01  N Dunning
2001-02  N Dunning
2002-03  N Dunning
2003-04  David J D Macdonald
2004-05  David J D Macdonald
2005-06  David J D Macdonald
2006-07  Mrs C Robyn Freeman-Greene
2007-08  Mrs C Robyn Freeman-Greene
2008-09 Mrs Patricia M R Knight
2009-10 Mrs Patricia M R Knight
2010-11  Mrs Patricia M R Knight
2011-12  Mrs Judith Willis
2012-13  Mrs Judith Willis
2013-14  Mrs Judith Willis
2014-15  James A Young
2015-16  James A Young
2016-17  James A Young

 

 

 

Hon Treasurers

1956 – 57   H S Wilkinson
1958          G F J Bayley
1959 – 66   R L Rose
1967 – 69   R Q Rhodes
1970 – 71   A Dickson
1972 – 73   R P B Crickett
1974 – 76   R Longney
1977 – 78   J F Green
1979 – 81   Dougal F McLean
1982 – 84   A D Davidson
1984 – 86   Dougal F McLean
1987 – 90   George M Ross
2000 – 01  N L Gray (Ms)
2002 – 10  Dennis J Lahman
2010 – 11   Sue-Ann Russell
2012 – 13   Patricia M.R. Knight
2013 – 14   Patricia M.R. Knight
2014 – 15   Patricia M.R. Knight
2015 – 16   Patricia M.R.Knight
2016 – 17   Marilyn Goddard

 

Life Members

1965 – H S WILKINSON
1965 – Mrs H S WILKINSON
1969 – P C ROSE
1969 – R L ROSE
1971 – Dr W J HUTCHISON
1971 – Mrs W J HUTCHISON
1976 – Mrs J V FILMER
1978 – Mrs I M POPE
1983 – G M ROSS
1983 – Brig A H ANDREWS
1984 – Mrs A F GARLAND
1992 – Miss P A HYAMS
1999 – Mrs E G ANDERSON
1999 – Mrs Rae N GROVE
2002 – Lady R MEECH
2002 – R F KNIGHT
2006 – Mrs Doreen POPE
2008 – Mrs Ann TYRIE
2010 – Mrs Eileen DICK
2010 – Mr David KAY
2015 – Mr David Macdonald